Mertun.am
Cadastre Verified Verified Agent

Modern 1-bed for rent in Arabkir

34 Komitas Ave, Arabkir

$750/mo

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

1

Floor area

52 m²

Building

Monolith

Floor

16 / 16

Ceiling height

2.9 m

Days on market

20849

Listed since

Apr 18, 1969

Last updated

Apr 19, 1969

Listing views

simulated

8,039

Rental terms

$750 / month

$173/wk · $25/day

Minimum lease

12 months (1 year)

Deposit

$750 (1 month)

Furnishing

Furnished

Available from

Jun 1, 2026

Utilities included

Internet

Pets

Allowed

Estimated move-in cost

$1,500

First month + deposit. Excludes utilities & agency fee.

Property description

Move-in ready studio + bedroom with new appliances, fast fiber internet, washing machine and a sunny south-facing balcony.

Location

34 Komitas Ave, Arabkir

Loading map…
simulated

Price history

Price events (4)
  • Price drop

    Oct 29, 1969 · $1,000 → $750

    -25.0%
  • Price increase

    Aug 25, 1969 · $1,000 → $1,000

  • Price drop

    Jun 22, 1969 · $1,000 → $1,000

  • Listed

    Apr 18, 1969 · $1,000

Cross-agent check

simulated

Same flat, listed by multiple agents

We grouped listings by normalized address, m² and bedroom count. Below are the prices and agents we matched.

Median $750·Spread $250 (50.0%)·across 2 agents
  • Private ownerDirect from owner$500206dLowestView property
  • Lilit SargsyanArarat Property Group$750258d+50.0%This listing

Arabkir neighborhood insights

Price trend, demographics, and lifestyle data.

12-mo price change

+14.5%

Median age

34

Higher ed.

68%

Walk score

84/100

Median asking price per m² over the last 12 months. Indicative data.

Similar in Arabkir