New 2-bed in Davtashen tower
Davtashen 4th district, Building 12
$142,000
$1,972 per m²
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Floor area
72 m²
Building
Monolith
Floor
4 / 6
Ceiling height
3.0 m
Days on market
20851
Listed since
Apr 16, 1969
Last updated
Jun 12, 1969
Listing views
simulated8,097
Property description
Brand new high-rise with rooftop terrace, gym and underground parking. Eligible for income tax refund (grandfathered permit).
Location
Davtashen 4th district, Building 12
Price history
- +5.2%
Price increase
Oct 28, 1969 · $135,000 → $142,000
- -3.9%
Price drop
Aug 24, 1969 · $140,500 → $135,000
- -2.8%
Price drop
Jun 20, 1969 · $144,500 → $140,500
Listed
Apr 16, 1969 · $144,500
Cross-agent check
simulatedSame flat, listed by multiple agents
We grouped listings by normalized address, m² and bedroom count. Below are the prices and agents we matched.
- Ani GalstyanVernissage Realty$139,00084dLowestView property
- Tigran AvetisyanArarat Property Group$140,50085d+1.1%View property
- Anna PetrosyanYerevan Prime Realty$142,000260d+2.2%This listing
- Mariam SahakyanCapital Homes AM$142,00086d+2.2%View property
Davtashen neighborhood insights
Price trend, demographics, and lifestyle data.
+20.4%
34
68%
84/100
Median asking price per m² over the last 12 months. Indicative data.
Embedded bank rates
Sponsored · Partner placementsRates shown are indicative and provided by partner banks. Tap a lender to model the monthly payment below. List your bank →