Mertun.am
Cadastre Verified Verified Agent Tax Refund Eligible

2-bed apartment in Abovyan

Abovyan center, Kotayk

$86,000

$1,265 per m²

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1

Floor area

68 m²

Building

Monolith

Floor

2 / 16

Ceiling height

2.9 m

Days on market

20699

Listed since

Sep 15, 1969

Last updated

Sep 28, 1969

Listing views

simulated

5,129

Property description

Affordable apartment 30 minutes from central Yerevan. Tax refund eligible until 2027.

Location

Abovyan center, Kotayk

Loading map…
simulated

Price history

Price events (2)
  • Price drop

    Nov 8, 1969 · $92,000 → $86,000

    -6.5%
  • Listed

    Sep 15, 1969 · $92,000

Cross-agent check

simulated

Same flat, listed by multiple agents

We grouped listings by normalized address, m² and bedroom count. Below are the prices and agents we matched.

Median $88,500·Spread $3,500 (4.1%)·across 4 agents
  • Lilit SargsyanArarat Property Group$86,000108dLowestThis listing
  • Lilit HovhannisyanYerevan Prime Realty$87,500198d+1.7%View property
  • Ani GalstyanVernissage Realty$88,500199d+2.9%View property
  • Tigran AvetisyanArarat Property Group$89,500200d+4.1%View property

Not the same flat?

Amenities

  • Elevator
  • Balcony
  • Storage

Abovyan neighborhood insights

Price trend, demographics, and lifestyle data.

12-mo price change

+17.8%

Median age

34

Higher ed.

68%

Walk score

84/100

Median asking price per m² over the last 12 months. Indicative data.

Embedded bank rates

Sponsored · Partner placements

Rates shown are indicative and provided by partner banks. Tap a lender to model the monthly payment below. List your bank →